All you need to know about sizes

When you buy clothes online, you are choosing your size without trying the item on. This can be tricky! We would therefore like to help you the best we can, to make sure you order the right size!

For most items in our webshop a size guide is added, based on the brand, fit and shape of the item. On this page you will find an explanation about which size is best for you when choosing different kinds of clothing and accessories. Please also take into account our tips!

Size guide

Sizes of Men's Clothing

How do I determine the right size?

In this size chart the most important measurements for the chosen article are shown. These measurements are based on product category, brand and fit. All items within the same product category are measured the same way, so that you can compare as well as possible which size and fit are most suitable for you.

Measuring your size

There are two ways to measure your size:

 
You can determine your size based on a well fitted piece of clothing from the same product category. In that case, compare the measurements of the garment with the measurements in the size chart of the desired item. Then choose the size that is closest to the size of the already owned piece.
 
 
You can also determine the size based on the measurements of your body. Always measure the circumference of your body and take into account a few centimetres of extra space for movement. Choose the size that is closest to the measurements of your body.
 

When measuring, always make sure that you keep your measuring tape in the right place to make sure the comparison is as accurate as possible. To help your with this, we have formulated a guide.

Collar size

Clothing: Clothing: The collar size is simply the circumference of the collar in centimetres. You can just check the collar size of a shirt that you already own and are happy with. Isn’t there a size in your shirt? No problem. You can measure the collar all the way around, from the middle of the top button till the end of the buttonhole.

Body: Determine the collar size by measuring the circumference of your neck, at the height you would wear the collar. Make sure there is enough space left so that you can still breathe and swallow easily. About 1 centimetre/0,4 inch should be enough.

Shoulder

Clothing: Lay the garment down flat and measure the length from the collar till the base of the sleeve.

Body: Measure the length of your shoulder from de base of the neck till the end of your shoulder, where your sleeve should start.

Armlength

Clothing: Lay the garment down flat and measure the length of the sleeve from the base of the sleeve till the end of the cuff.

Body: Measure the length of the arm from the head of the shoulder (where your sleeve should start) till the transition from the wrist to the hand (where your cuff should end).

Chest size

Clothing: Lay the garment down flat and measure the width from one armpit to the other. Then multiply the result by two. Make sure to measure the entire width of the garment, not just from seam to seam.

Body: Measure the circumference of your chest, underneath the armpits. Add about 7 centimetres to make sure that you have enough extra space to move around.

Waist size

Clothing: Lay the garment down flat and measure the width of the item at the narrowest part of your waist. Multiply the result by two. Make sure that you measure the entire width, not just from seam to seam.

Body: Measure the circumference of your waist at the narrowest part. Add about 7 centimetres to make sure that you have enough space to move around.

Hip size

Clothing: Lay the garment down flat and measure the width of the top (for example, the waistband of your pants). Multiply the result by two. Make sure that you measure the entire width, not just from seam to seam.

Body: Measure the circumference of your hips, at the location of your pelvis. This is the place where the waistband of your pants should fall. Make sure that you do not calculate too much extra room for movement here. After all, you do not want your new pants to fall down.

Back length

Clothing: Lay the garment down flat with the backside up. Measure the length of the back from the collar till the bottom of the shirt.

Body: Measure the length from the beginning of the neck till the bottom of your back (where you would want the shirt to end). Tip: ask someone to measure this for you, to avoid that you do not measure it completely straight.

Inseam length

Clothing: Lay the pants down flat and measure the inside of the trouser leg, from the crotch till the end of the pipe.

Body: Measure the length of the inside of your leg. Place the measuring tape as high as possible on the inside of your leg and measure till the heel of your foot.

Tip: Is your measurement right between two sizes? We always advise to take the longer size. Most of the time it’s easier to shorten trousers than to lengthen them.

Sizes of Suits

The most important thing when buying a suit is making sure the fit is right for you. The suit needs to close easily, but should not be too wide either. If your fist fits between your chest and suit it's perfect! The pants must be fitted, but still comfortable. Do your hands glide in your pockets easily? this means the size is right for you. Dont they? Try a bigger size! De size indication in based on the regular fit of standard clothing sizes. You can measure your size using the diagram below. Need any help? Contact our customer service for advice. 
 
Size Guide Van Gils Suits
Size 444648505254565860
Chest (inch)35-3637-3838-3940-4141-4343-4444-4646-4748-49
Chest (cm)89-9293-9697-100101-104105-108109-112113-116117-120121-124
Hip (inch)35-3636-3738-3939-4141-4243-4444-4646-4848-50
Hip (cm)88-9192-9596-99100-103104-107108-111113-116118-121123-126
Waist (inch)33-3535-3637-3838-3940-4141-4344-4546-4748-50
Waist (cm)85-8889-9293-9697-100101-104105-108111-114117-120123-126
Height (inch)69-7469-7469-7469-7469-7469-7469-7469-7469-74
Height (cm)175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189
Size Guide Van Gils Suit Ellis
Size 444648505254565860
Waist (inch)353638394143444648
Waist (cm)889296100104108112.6117121.6
Chest (inch)394042434546485052
Chest (cm)98102106110114118122.6127131.6
Shoulder width (inch)171718181819191920
Shoulder width (cm)43.644.445.24646.847.648.449.250
Back length (inch)282829293030303131
Back length (cm)717273747576777878.8
Sleeve length (inch)242525262626272727
Sleeve length (cm)626364656667686969.7
Size waist (inch)313334363739414446
Size waist (cm)798387919599105111117
Trouser leg size (inch)151515161617171718
Trouser leg size (cm)373839404142434445
Size Guide Van Gils Suit Zenar
Size 444648505254565860
Waist (inch)343637394142444647
Waist (cm)87919599103107111.6116120.6
Chest (inch)394042434546485052
Chest (cm)98102106110114118122.6127131.6
Shoulder width (inch)171718181819191920
Shoulder width (cm)43.644.445.24646.847.648.449.250
Back length (inch)282828292930303031
Back length (cm)707172737475767777.8
Sleeve length (inch)242525252626272727
Sleeve length (cm)626364646667686969.7
Size Guide Opposuits
Size 464850525456586062
Chest (inch)404143444648505355
Chest (cm)101105109113117122128134140
Waist (inch)333435363739414345
Waist (cm)858789919599104109114
Leg length (inch)333333343435353535
Leg length (cm)838485868788898989

Sizes of Dress Shirts

Size Guide Suitable Shirts Skinny-Fit
Board size 37383940414243
Chest (inch)39404244464749
Chest (cm)100102106112116120124
Waist size (inch)35363839414346
Waist size (cm)909296100104110116
Back length (inch)31313131313132
Back length (cm)78787979808081
Arm length (inch)26272727272727
Arm length (cm)66.968.268.268.268.268.268.2
Size Guide Suitable Shirts Slim Fit
Board size 383940414243
Chest (inch)404344464951
Chest (cm)102108112118124130
Waist size (inch)374041434648
Waist size (cm)95101105110116122
Back length (inch)313132323333
Back length (cm)808082828484
Arm length (inch)252526262727
Arm length (cm)64.564.566.566.568.568.5
Size Guide Profuomo Slim Fit
Board size 3738394041424344454647
Chest (inch)4142434446474850525355
Chest (cm)104107110113116119123127131135139
Waist size (inch)3637394041434447495254
Waist size (cm)929598101104108113119125131137
Back length (inch)3030313132323333333334
Back length (cm)7777797981818383858587
Arm length (inch)2626272727272727282828
Arm length (cm)66.566.567.567.568.568.569.569.570.570.571.5
Size Guide Profuomo Skinny Fit
Board size 3738394041424344454647
Chest (inch)3940414344454648505153
Chest (cm)99102105108111114118122126130134
Waist size (inch)3435363739404244464850
Waist size (cm)8689929598102107112117122127
Back length (inch)3030313131313232333334
Back length (cm)7676787880808282848486
Arm length (inch)2626272727272828282828
Arm length (cm)6767686869697070717172
Size Guide Olymp Level 5 Body Fit
Board size 3637383940414243444546
Chest (inch)3941414343464649495252
Chest (cm)98104104110110116116124124132132
Waist size (inch)3436363939414144444747
Waist size (cm)8692929898104104112112120120
Back length (inch)3031313131313133333434
Back length (cm)7678788080808083838787
Arm length (inch)2626272727272727272727
Arm length (cm)6767686868686868686868
Size Guide Olymp Luxor Modern Fit Sleeve 7
Board size 373839404142434445464748
Chest (inch)454547475050525254545757
Chest (cm)114114120120126126132132138138144144
Waist size (inch)404042424444484851515454
Waist size (cm)102102106106112112122122130130136136
Back length SL7 (inch)333333333333353535353535
Back length SL7 (cm)858585858585909090909090
Arm length SL7 (inch)282828282828282828282828
Arm length SL7 (cm)707070707070707070707070
Size Guide Olymp Luxor Comfort Fit
Board size 3839404142434445464748
Chest (inch)4548485050545458586161
Chest (cm)114122122128128136136148148154154
Waist size (inch)4346464949545458586161
Waist size (cm)108116116124124136136148148154154
Back length (inch)3232323232333333333535
Back length (cm)8282828282858585859090
Arm length (inch)2525262626262626262626
Arm length (cm)6363656565656565656565
Size Guide Seidensticker Comfort Fit
Board size 39404142434445464748
Chest (inch)47475050545457575959
Chest (cm)120120128128136136146146150150
Waist size (inch)45454949535357576161
Waist size (cm)114114124124134134146146154154
Back length (inch)32323232333335353535
Back length (cm)82828282858590909090
Arm length (inch)26262626262626262626
Arm length (cm)65656565656565656565
Size Guide Seidensticker Super Slim Fit
Board size 363738394041424344
Chest (inch)374040434346465050
Chest (cm)94102102110110118118126126
Waist size (inch)313434373740404343
Waist size (cm)7886869494102102110110
Back length (inch)303030303031313131
Back length (cm)757676777778788080
Arm length (inch)262626262627272727
Arm length (cm)656666676768686868
Size Guide R2 Shirt
Board size 373839404142434445464748
Chest (inch)414344464749505254575961
Chest (cm)104108112116120124128132138144150156
Waist size (inch)363839414344464850535557
Waist size (cm)9296100104108112118122128134140146
Back length (inch)313232323333333334343434
Back length (cm)788182828384858586868686
Arm length (inch)262626262626262626272728
Arm length (cm)666767676767676767686970
Size Guide Michaelis
Board size 373839404142434445
Chest (inch)373839414243454648
Chest (cm)9496100104107110114118122
Waist size (inch)353537383940424446
Waist size (cm)8890939699102107113117
Back length (inch)313131313232323232
Back length (cm)797980808181828282
Arm length (inch)262626262727272727
Arm length (cm)656565656868686868
Suitable Casual Shirts
Suitable CasualSMLXLXXL3XL
Chest106112112118118124
Waist102108108114114120

Sizes of Dress Shirts Sleeve 7

Size Guide Profuomo Slim Fit Sleeve 7
Board size 3738394041424344454647
Chest (inch)4142434446474850525355
Chest (cm)104107110113116119123127131135139
Waist size (inch)3637394041434447495254
Waist size (cm)929598101104108113119125131137
Back length SL7 (inch)3232333333333434353536
Back length SL7 (cm)8181838385858787898991
Arm length SL7 (inch)2828282829292929292930
Arm length SL7 (cm)70.570.571.571.572.572.573.573.574.574.575.5
Size Guide Profuomo Skinny Fit Sleeve 7
Board size 3738394041424344454647
Chest (inch)3940414344454648505153
Chest (cm)99102105108111114118122126130134
Waist size (inch)3435363739404244464850
Waist size (cm)8689929598102107112117122127
Back length SL7 (inch)3131323233333434353535
Back length SL7 (cm)8080828284848686888890
Arm length SL7 (inch)2828282829292929303030
Arm length SL7 (cm)7171727273737474757576
Size Guide Ledub Modern Fit Sleeve 7
Board size 3839404142434445464748
Chest (inch)4345454848515156566161
Chest (cm)108114114122122130130142142154154
Waist size (inch)3943434646505054546161
Waist size (cm)100108108116116126126138138154154
Back length SL7 (inch)3636363636363637373838
Back length SL7 (cm)9292929292929294949797
Arm length SL7 (inch)3030303030303030303030
Arm length SL7 (cm)7575757575757575757575
Size Guide Olymp Luxor Modern Fit Sleeve 7
Board size 373839404142434445464748
Chest (inch)454547475050525254545757
Chest (cm)114114120120126126132132138138144144
Waist size (inch)404042424444484851515454
Waist size (cm)102102106106112112122122130130136136
Back length SL7 (inch)333333333333353535353535
Back length SL7 (cm)858585858585909090909090
Arm length SL7 (inch)282828282828282828282828
Arm length SL7 (cm)707070707070707070707070
Sizeguide Olymp Level 5 Body Fit Sleeve 7
Board size 3637383940414243444546
Chest (inch)3941414343464649495252
Chest (cm)98104104110110116116124124132132
Waist size (inch)3436363939414144444747
Waist size (cm)8692929898104104112112120120
Back length SL7 (inch)3232323333333334343535
Back length SL7 (cm)8181818383838387878989
Arm length SL7 (inch)2929292929292929292929
Arm length SL7 (cm)7373737373737373737373
Size Guide Seidensticker Super Slim Fit Sleeve 7
Board size 363738394041424344
Chest (inch)374040434346465050
Chest (cm)94102102110110118118126126
Waist size (inch)313434373740404343
Waist size (cm)7886869494102102110110
Back length SL7 (inch)313232323233333333
Back length SL7 (cm)808181828283838585
Arm length SL7 (inch)272727282828282828
Arm length SL7 (cm)686969707071717171
Size Guide Seidensticker Slim Fit Sleeve 7
Board size 36373839404142434445
Chest (inch)38414144444646505053
Chest (cm)96104104112112118118126126134
Waist size (inch)32353539394141444447
Waist size (cm)8290909898104104112112120
Back length SL7 (inch)32323233333333333334
Back length SL7 (cm)81828283838484858586
Arm length SL7 (inch)28282828282828282828
Arm length SL7 (cm)70707070707070707070
Size Guide Seidensticker Modern Fit Sleeve 7
Board size 3839404142434445464748
Chest (inch)4346464949525255555959
Chest (cm)110116116124124132132140140150150
Waist size (inch)3943434646505053535757
Waist size (cm)100108108116116126126134134146146
Back length SL7 (inch)3434343434353535353737
Back length SL7 (cm)8787878787909090909595
Arm length SL7 (inch)2828282828282828282828
Arm length SL7 (cm)7070707070707070707070
Size Guide Seidensticker Comfort Fit Sleeve 7
Board size 39404142434445464748
Chest (inch)47475050545457575959
Chest (cm)120120128128136136146146150150
Waist size (inch)45454949535357576161
Waist size (cm)114114124124134134146146154154
Back length SL7 (inch)34343434353537373737
Back length SL7 (cm)87878787909095959595
Arm length SL7 (inch)27272727272727272727
Arm length SL7 (cm)69696969696969696969
Size Guide Michaelis Sleeve 7
Board size 3738394041424344
Chest (inch)3737394142434446
Chest (cm)949598103106109113117
Waist size (inch)3535363739404143
Waist size (cm)8889929598101105110
Back length SL7 (inch)3333333333333333
Back length SL7 (cm)8383848485858585
Arm length SL7 (inch)2727272828282828
Arm length SL7 (cm)6868697072727272

Sizes of Trousers

Finding the right pair of pants can be quite a task. The measuments an size charts differ for each brand, which can make it difficult to choose the right size. We advise you to always check the measurements and the fit of the trousers you wish to order. For pants ans trousers there are two types of size indications. The Amercain size is stated in inches, like W32, W34 or W64. But the French size is indicated in normal clothing sizes like 48, 50 or 52. 

Do the pants that you like have inches as sizes? You can easily determine the correct size by measuring your waist and the inseam lenght (inside of your leg). If you are used to measuring thing in centimeters, just divide the centimeters by 2,54 to get inches. Easy right? 

 
 
Size Guide Suitable Chino
Dress size 464850525456
Waist (inch)323435373940
Waist (cm)8286909498102
Length inside leg (inch)333434343435
Length inside leg (cm)858787878789

Length and quarter sizes 981021062526
Waist (inch)3536373839
Waist (cm)8892949698
Length inside leg (inch)3636363333
Length inside leg (cm)9191918383
Size Guide Dockers Trousers
Pants Size Width 30313233343536384042
Waist size (inch)30-3131-3232-3333-3434-3535-3636-3738-3940-4142-43
Waist size (cm)76-7878-8181-8383-8686-8888-9191-9396-98101-104106-109
Seat size (inch)36-3737-3838-3939-4040-4141-4141-4242-4343-4545-46
Seat size (cm)91-9393-9696-9898-101101-103103-105105-107107-110110-114114-117
Thigh size (inch)21-2121-2222-2222-2323-2323-2424-2424-2525-2626-26
Thigh size (cm)53-5454-5555-5757-5858-5959-6060-6262-6464-6565-67
Size Guide Dockers Trousers Length
Pants Size Length30323436
Inner leg length70-7575-7979-8484-90
Size Guide Mac Jeans
Waist in inches 30313233343536384042
Clothing size 44454648505052545658
Waist size (inch)30-3031-3132-3333-3434-3535-3637-3738-3939-4141-42
Waist size (cm)75-7778-8081-8384-8687-8990-9293-9596-99100-103104-107
Seat size (inch)37-3737-3838-3939-4041-4142-4343-4444-4545-4646-47
Seat size (cm)93-9495-9697-99100-102103-105106-108109-111112-114115-117118-120
Height in Inches 30323436
Inner leg length (inch)30-3131-3333-3535-37
Inner leg length (cm)75-7880-8385-8890-93
Size Guide Levi's Trousers Length
Pants Size Length 30323436
Inner leg length (inch)2-292-312-332-35
Inner leg length (cm)69.5-74.574.5-79.579.5-84.584.5-89.5
Size Guide Levi's Trousers Width
Pants Size Width 28293031323334363840
Waist size (inch)2-2828-282-3030-302-3131-322-3434-3636-3838-40
Waist size (cm)68.5-7070-72.572.5-75t75-77.577.5-8080-82.582.5-8686-9191-9696-101
Seat size (inch)2-3535-362-3737-382-3939-402-4141-4343-4545-47
Seat size (cm)86.5-8989-91.591.5-9494-96.596.5-9999-101.5101.5-105105-110110-115115-120
Thighbone size (inch)10-212-2130-2222-2210-232-2330-242-2525-262-27
Thighbone size (cm)52.25-53.553.5-54.7554.75-5656-57.2557.25-58.558.5-59.7559.75-61.561.5-6464-66.566.5-69
Size Guide Vanguard Trousers
Size 29303132333435363840
Waist (inch)31323334353637384042
Waist (cm)8082.48587.49092.49597.4102.4107.4
Hip (inch)41414343444546474951
Hip (cm)103105.4108110.4113115.4118120.4125.4130.4
Inner leg length 32 (inch)32323232323232323232
Inner leg length 32 (cm)81.581.581.581.581.581.581.581.581.581.5
Inner leg length 34 (inch)34343434343434343434
Inner leg length 34 (cm)86.586.586.586.586.586.586.586.586.586.5
Inner leg length 36 (inch)36363636363636363636
Inner leg length 36 (cm)90.590.590.590.590.590.590.590.590.590.5
Inner leg length 38 (inch)38383838383838383838
Inner leg length 38 (cm)96.596.596.596.596.596.596.596.596.596.5
Size Guide Meyer Regular
Size 4648505254565860
Waist (inch)3233353738414345
Waist (cm)8185899397103109115
Inside leg (inch)3132333434343435
Inside leg (cm)8082848686878788
Size Chart Gardeur Pants
Size 4648505254565860
Inch 31/3233/3234/3236/3238/3440/3442/3444/34
Waist (inch)3233353739414445
Waist (cm)8185899399105111115
Hip (inch)3940424345464850
Hip (cm)98102106110114118122126
Inner leg length 7980828385868788
- ---------
Size 981022526
Inch 33/3435/3636/3038/32
Waist (inch)34363738
Waist (cm)86919397
Hip (inch)41434344
Hip (cm)104108108112
Inner leg length (inch)35353131
Inner leg length (cm)88907879
Size Guide Gardeur Model Benny3
Clothing size 485052545698102
Tire width (circumference) (inch)34353739413535
Tire width (circumference) (cm)869094981048890
Inner leg length (inch)32333334343536
Inner leg length (cm)82838387878992
Foot width (circumference) (inch)15151616161515
Foot width (circumference) (cm)38394040403838
Size Guide Meyer Short
Size 232425262728293031
Waist (inch)333537384042444749
Waist (cm)85899397101107113119125
Inside leg (inch)303131323232333333
Inside leg (cm)767880818282838384
Length (W) / Width (L) W32/L32W34/L32W36/L32W38/L32W40/L32W42/L32W44/L32W46/L32W48/L32
Size Guide Meyer Long
Length size 909498102106110114
Waist (inch)31333436374042
Waist (cm)7983879195101107
Inside leg (inch)33343536363737
Inside leg (cm)85878991929393
Length (W) / Width (L) W30/L36W32/L36W34/L36W36/L36W38/L36W40/L36

Sizes of Polo Shirts

Size Guide Fred Perry Poloshirt
Size chart SMLXLXXL
Chest (inch)35-3738-4041-4344-4647-49
Chest (cm)89-9497-102104-109112-117119-124
Waist (inch)-39444750
Waist (cm)-100112120127
Length (inch)-28293031
Length (cm)-70747678
Size Guide NZA Tops
Size XSSMLXLXXL3XL
Chest (inch)36-3838-3939-4141-4444-4646-4848-51
Chest (cm)92-9696-100100-105105-111111-117117-123123-129
Waist (inch)32-3434-3535-3737-4040-4242-4444-47
Waist (cm)82-8686-9090-9595-101101-107107-113113-119
Size Guide Vanguard Poloshirts
Size SMLXLXXL3XL
Chest (inch)374144474952
Chest (cm)95104113119125131
Seat (inch)394143454750
Seat (cm)98104108114120128
Size Guide Napapijri Tops
Size XSSMLXLXXL3XL
Neck (inch)151540,517171818
Neck (cm)383940,542434546
Chest (inch)35-3636-3838-3939-4141-4444-4646-49
Chest (cm)88-9292-9696-100100-104104-111111-118118-125
Waist (inch)31-3232-3434-3535-3737-4040-4343-45
Waist (cm)78-8282-8686-9090-9494-101101-108108-115
Hip (inch)34-3535-3737-3939-4040-4343-4646-48
Hip (cm)86-9090-9494-9898-102102-109109-116116-123
Size Chart Suitable Poloshirts (Slim-Fit)
Size SMLXLXXL
Chest (inch)3639414447
Chest (cm)9299105111120
Length from back of neck (inch)28293078,533
Length from back of neck (cm)71737678,583
Arm length from sleeve attachment (inch)899925,5
Arm length from sleeve attachment (cm)2122232425,5

Sizes of T-Shirts


Size Guide Suitable T-Shirt VIBAMBO TF
Size SMLXLXXL
Chest (inch)3941434446
Chest (cm)100104108112118
Waist size (inch)3839414345
Waist size (cm)96100104108114
Back length (inch)2829303132
Back length (cm)7274778082
Size Guide Suitable T-Shirt VIBAMBORU SF
Size SMLXLXXL
Chest (inch)3739404243
Chest (cm)9498102106110
Waist size (inch)3435373940
Waist size (cm)86909498102
Back length (inch)2829303031
Back length (cm)7173757779
Size Guide Suitable T-Shirt OBRA RF
Size SMLXLXXL
Chest (inch)4143444647
Chest (cm)104108112116120
Waist size (inch)4143444647
Waist size (cm)104108112116120
Back length (inch)2930313233
Back length (cm)7375788183
Size Guide Suitable T-Shirt OTA TF
Size SMLXLXXLXXL
Chest (inch)394143444630
Chest (cm)10010410811211876
Waist size (inch)383941434545
Waist size (cm)96100104108114114
Back length (inch)282930313242
Back length (cm)7274778082107
Size Guide Suitable T-Shirt OTARU SF
Size SMLXLXXL
Chest (inch)3638394143
Chest (cm)9296100104108
Waist size (inch)3335363839
Waist size (cm)84889296100
Back length (inch)2728293030
Back length (cm)6971737577
Size Guide Suitable T-Shirt VITA TF
Size SMLXLXXL
Chest (inch)3941434446
Chest (cm)100104108112118
Waist size (inch)3839414345
Waist size (cm)96100104108114
Back length (inch)2829303132
Back length (cm)7274778082
Size Guide Suitable T-Shirt VITARU SF
Size SMLXLXXL
Chest (inch)3638394143
Chest (cm)9296100104108
Waist size (inch)3335363839
Waist size (cm)84889296100
Back length (inch)2728293030
Back length (cm)6971737577
 

Sizes of Gala & Wedding

Size Guide Gala Suit Jacket
Size 46485052545658
Back width (inch)18191919202020
Back width (cm)46474849505152
Waist (inch)40424345464850
Waist (cm)102106110114118122126
Sleeve length (inch)24252526262727
Sleeve length (cm)61.56364.565.566.567.568.5
Shoulder (inch)6667777
Shoulder (cm)15.716.116.516.917.317.718.1

Size 98102106252627
Back width (inch)191919191920
Back width (cm)474849484950
Waist (inch)424345454748
Waist (cm)106110114114.4118.4122.4
Sleeve length (inch)262727252525
Sleeve length (cm)6667.568.562.563.564.5
Shoulder (inch)667677
Shoulder (cm)16.116.516.916.516.917.3
Size Guide Gala Suit Trouser
Size 46485052545658
Waist (inch)31333536384042
Waist (cm)8084889297102106
Side length (inch)40414142434444
Side length (cm)101103105107109111113
Inner leg (inch)32323333333434
Inner leg (cm)81828384858687
Size Guide Gala Suit Shirts
Size SS / MMM / LLL / XLXLXXL
Board size 3839404142434445
Chest (inch)39-4141-4341-4344-4644-4646-4846-4849-50
Chest (cm)98-104105-110105-110111-116111-116117-123117-123124-127
Size Chart Wilvorst
Confection size (Standard) 46485052545658606264
Body length (inch)67697071727273747475
Body length (cm)171174177180182184186188189190
Chest (inch)36383941434446474950
Chest (cm)9296100104108112116120124128
Belly size (inch)33353638394143454749
Belly size (cm)84889296100105110115120125
Hip size (inch)38394143444647495052
Hip size (cm)96100104108112116120124128132
Arm length (inch)61,5252565,5262727282828
Arm length (cm)61,5636465,5676869707171.5
Back length jacket (inch)2975,53078,579,580,581,582,53333
Back length jacket (cm)7475,57778,579,580,581,582,58383.5
Waist size (inch)32343537394143444648
Waist size (cm)8286909498103108113118123
Inner leg length (inch)31323333333434343535
Inner leg length (cm)79818384858687878888

Confection size (length sizes) 909498102106110114118122126
Body length (inch)70717273747576767677
Body length (cm)177180183186188190192193194195
Chest (inch)35373940424345464850
Chest (cm)909498102106110114118122126
Belly size (inch)32343537394143444648
Belly size (cm)8286909498103108113118123
Hip size (inch)37394042434546485051
Hip size (cm)9498102106110114118122126130
Arm length (inch)64,5262668,5282828292929
Arm length (cm)64,5666768,5707172737474.5
Back length jacket (inch)76,53179,532323333333434
Back length jacket (cm)76,57879,5818283848585.586
Waist size (inch)31333536384042444648
Waist size (cm)8084889296101106111116121
Inner leg length (inch)33343535353636363737
Inner leg length (cm)84868889909192929393

Confection size (width sizes) 23242526272829303132
Body length (inch)65666769697071717272
Body length (cm)165168171174176178180181182182
Chest (inch)36383941434446474950
Chest (cm)9296100104108112116120124128
Belly size (inch)35363839414345474951
Belly size (cm)889296100104109114119124129
Hip size (inch)39404243454648505153
Hip size (cm)98102106110114118122126130134
Arm length (inch)59,5242463,5262626272727
Arm length (cm)59,5616263,5656667686969.5
Back length jacket (inch)71,52974,530303131313232
Back length jacket (cm)71,57374,5767778798080.581
Waist size (inch)34353739404244464850
Waist size (cm)86909498102107112117122127
Inner leg length (inch)30303131323233333333
Inner leg length (cm)75777980818283838484

Sizes of Boxershorts

Size Guide Suitable Boxershorts
Size MLXL
Waist size (inch)30-3434-3636-41
Waist size (cm)76-8686-9292-105
Max. size femur (inch)242527
Max. size femur (cm)606468
Guideline size (inch)1950/5254/56
Guideline size (cm)4850/5254/56
Size Guide Bjorn Borg Underwear
Size SMLXL
Waist size (inch)33353638
Waist size (cm)84889296

Sizes of Belts

Size Guide Belts
Trouser size waist 3031323334363840
Belt Size 8585959595105115115

Confection size trouser 46485052545658
Belt Size 859595105105115115

Sizes of Sweaters

More and more men are looking for the perfect fit. Suitable therefore offers different types of fits. For example, choose a regular-fit if you are looking for a comfortable, straight fit. Go for a slim fit if you prefer a modern and fitted shape. Do you prefer something in between? That is also possible, then opt for a slightly tailored modern-fit. 

 
Size Guide Suitable Sweaters and Cardigans
Size MLXLXXL
Chest (inch)37-4040-4343-4646-49
Chest (cm)94-101101-108109-117117-124

Sizes of Fleece & Cardigans

Size Guide Suitable Sweaters and Cardigans
Size MLXLXXL
Chest (inch)37-4040-4343-4646-49
Chest (cm)94-101101-108109-117117-124

Sizes of Gloves

There are different ways to determine the size of your gloves. The most reliable way is to measure the inside of your hand. Measure from the thumb  all the way around to your little finger. Another way to determine the right glove size is to use your shoesize. Please check our size charts to check out your size.

 
Size Guide Laimbock Gloves
Size 6,577,588,599,51010,511
Circumference (inch)77889910111112
Circumference (cm)17.618.920.221.522.824.125.426.72829.4
Shoe size 36/363738/394041/424344/45464748
Size Chart Profuomo Gloves
Size 8.599.5
Circumference (inch)9910
Circumference (cm)232426

Go to our desktop website
menu
× close
Go to Shopping bag